OILS OF NATURE | MYRTLE ESSENTIAL OIL 5 ML
Myrtle (Myrtus Communis) native to the Mediterranean basin,which grows in the wild in dry and sunny scrub land.
Its persistent, lanceolate and opposite leaves are extremely aromatic.
How To Use:
- Dilute to drops of Essential oil in 10 ml of carrier oil, apply on the legs from bottom to top starting by the sole of the feet for (Varicose Veins)
- To clean your scalp, add few drops to your shampoo
- For smokers? cough add 1 drop of Myrtle on a Hanker Chief
- Collection Method; Steam distillation